Skip to main content

Class Parents

ROOM PARENT VOLUNTEERS 2018-2019    
     
Classes&Teachers Name of Parent(s)  
TK    
Anita Scalise (Room #20) Krysta Lapcevic  
  Patty Chen  
  Ana Flores  
     
K-1: Katja Hydock (Room #19) Alexandria Aranoff Class Parties
  Christine Lee Teacher Liaison
  Lindsay Mauceli Teacher Appreciation Week Liaison
  Stephanie Yamout Teasurer
  Shannon Maximov Teacher Liaison
     
K-2: Dianna Burns (Room #7) Rachel Palmer  
  Amy Mourelatos Parent Communications/Teacher Appreciation Week Liason
  Chandni Rathod Parent communications/ teacher liaison
  Kelly Kiang Treasurer
  Gina Gabriel  
     
K-3: Megan Natal (Room #6) Anita Daswani Teacher Liaison
  Sapna Tandon  
  Angela Doria-La Teacher Liaison
  Joshua Evans Teacher Liaison
     
1st Grade    
Dara Slevin (Room #1) Jemima Kiss  
  Megan Murdock  
  Elizabeth yun Kang  
     
Shauna Yeager (Room #4) Yulia Goldshtrakh Teacher Liaison
  Cara Carrewyn  
  Leslie Volk  
  Jill Gibson  
  Lauren Bennett  
     
LeighAnn Kurpinsky (Room #5) Andrea Ronzani  Treasurer
  Alexandra Riedel Teacher Liaison
  Zimian Huang Parent Communications
  Nazia Sheriff-Mohiuddin Teacher Appreciation Week Liaison
  Bella Shirin  Treasurer
     
2nd Grade    
Julie Ritzman (Room #8) Ana Flores Teacher Liaison
  Anna Delker  
  Krysta Lapcevic  
  Rachel Palmer  
     
Alicia Doyle (Room #12) Laura Pavlovich  
  Laura Andron Treasurer
  Claudia Sherman  
     
Katy O'Neill (Room #10) Sudha Shankar Teacher Liaison
  Gina Gabriel  
  Kelly Kiang Treasurer
  Rachel Palmer   
     
Liz Headley (Room #11) Dagmar Nikles Treasurer
  Fang Lan  
     
3rd Grade    
Cathy Campbell (Room #3) Rachel Palmer  
  Alexandria Aranoff Teacher Liaison
  Ritu Goel Treasurer
  Laura Lyons Parent communications
     
Erin Crowe (Room #9) Amy Stuffmann Parent communications
  Traci Batiuchok Treasurer
  Leslie Volk Teacher Liaison
     
Susan Chase (Room #2) Sharon McGinnis girdlestone Class communicator/ class parent
  Kiley OMeara Teacher Liaison
     
4th Grade    
Dayle Okamitsu (Room #14) Sondra Cleghorn  
  Joanna Wagner Treasurer
  Cathy Opdycke  
  Jemima Kiss  
  Claudia Sherman  
     
Myla Manese (Room #15) Kelly Kiang Treasurer
  Laura Pavlovich  
  Teresa Juergens  
  Dee-Ann Panzera  
     
4th/5th Grade Cara Carrewyn  
Annalisa Brucker (Room #18) Emily Allen  
     
5th Grade    
Ivy Habarakada (Room #13) Heather Leal  
  Samia Ilham Treasurer
  Sharon Mcginnis girdlestone  
  Brittany Simmons  
  Lauren Disston  
     
Alexander Wise (Room #16) Shoshana Chazan Parent Communications
  Sandi Balonick Teacher Appreciation Week Liaison
  Heather Leal Teacher Liaison
  Sally Ng Treasurer