Principal's Message Mission Statement 2018-2019 Calendar Visiting the Campus Daily Schedule Pick-Up/Drop-Off Procedure School Bus Enrollment/Registration (JUMPSTART) Donate Today Parent Student Handbook Emergency Plan Information School Accountability Report Card School Site Council Support Services Character Education Forms and Downloads Class Parents
Staff Directory Kindergarten 1st Grade 2nd Grade 3rd Grade 4th Grade 5th Grade
Programs Spanish Program Hot Lunch Art Library Music Physical Education Science After-School Enrichment Garden Green Team Student Involvement Think First
Fundraising Overview WR Funding AmazonSmile & eScrip Wagner Gear WRPC Annual Registration & Annual Fund Installments
Volunteer Requirements WRPC Board Positions and Other Volunteer Opportunities Hot Lunch Volunteers Room Parent Volunteers Helping Hands Orinda in Action Technology Committee Library Volunteers Yearbook / Classroom Photographers
Family Events Round Up Coffee Connection P.O.I.S.E. 4th/5th Grade Musical
Overview WRPC Mission Statement WRPC Bylaws/Budget WRPC Board Members WRPC Board Meeting Minutes WRPC General Meeting Minutes

Class Parents

ROOM PARENT VOLUNTEERS 2018-2019    
     
Classes&Teachers Name of Parent(s)  
TK    
Anita Scalise (Room #20) Krysta Lapcevic  
  Patty Chen  
  Ana Flores  
     
K-1: Katja Hydock (Room #19) Alexandria Aranoff Class Parties
  Christine Lee Teacher Liaison
  Lindsay Mauceli Teacher Appreciation Week Liaison
  Stephanie Yamout Teasurer
  Shannon Maximov Teacher Liaison
     
K-2: Dianna Burns (Room #7) Rachel Palmer  
  Amy Mourelatos Parent Communications/Teacher Appreciation Week Liason
  Chandni Rathod Parent communications/ teacher liaison
  Kelly Kiang Treasurer
  Gina Gabriel  
     
K-3: Megan Natal (Room #6) Anita Daswani Teacher Liaison
  Sapna Tandon  
  Angela Doria-La Teacher Liaison
  Joshua Evans Teacher Liaison
     
1st Grade    
Dara Slevin (Room #1) Jemima Kiss  
  Megan Murdock  
  Elizabeth yun Kang  
     
Shauna Yeager (Room #4) Yulia Goldshtrakh Teacher Liaison
  Cara Carrewyn  
  Leslie Volk  
  Jill Gibson  
  Lauren Bennett  
     
LeighAnn Kurpinsky (Room #5) Andrea Ronzani  Treasurer
  Alexandra Riedel Teacher Liaison
  Zimian Huang Parent Communications
  Nazia Sheriff-Mohiuddin Teacher Appreciation Week Liaison
  Bella Shirin  Treasurer
     
2nd Grade    
Julie Ritzman (Room #8) Ana Flores Teacher Liaison
  Anna Delker  
  Krysta Lapcevic  
  Rachel Palmer  
     
Alicia Doyle (Room #12) Laura Pavlovich  
  Laura Andron Treasurer
  Claudia Sherman  
     
Katy O'Neill (Room #10) Sudha Shankar Teacher Liaison
  Gina Gabriel  
  Kelly Kiang Treasurer
  Rachel Palmer   
     
Liz Headley (Room #11) Dagmar Nikles Treasurer
  Fang Lan  
     
3rd Grade    
Cathy Campbell (Room #3) Rachel Palmer  
  Alexandria Aranoff Teacher Liaison
  Ritu Goel Treasurer
  Laura Lyons Parent communications
     
Erin Crowe (Room #9) Amy Stuffmann Parent communications
  Traci Batiuchok Treasurer
  Leslie Volk Teacher Liaison
     
Susan Chase (Room #2) Sharon McGinnis girdlestone Class communicator/ class parent
  Kiley OMeara Teacher Liaison
     
4th Grade    
Dayle Okamitsu (Room #14) Sondra Cleghorn  
  Joanna Wagner Treasurer
  Cathy Opdycke  
  Jemima Kiss  
  Claudia Sherman  
     
Myla Manese (Room #15) Kelly Kiang Treasurer
  Laura Pavlovich  
  Teresa Juergens  
  Dee-Ann Panzera  
     
4th/5th Grade Cara Carrewyn  
Annalisa Brucker (Room #18) Emily Allen  
     
5th Grade    
Ivy Habarakada (Room #13) Heather Leal  
  Samia Ilham Treasurer
  Sharon Mcginnis girdlestone  
  Brittany Simmons  
  Lauren Disston  
     
Alexander Wise (Room #16) Shoshana Chazan Parent Communications
  Sandi Balonick Teacher Appreciation Week Liaison
  Heather Leal Teacher Liaison
  Sally Ng Treasurer